Board index FlightGear Support Multiplayer

VATSIM and FG2.8 HELP!?

Trouble getting online, setting up a server?
Forum rules
In order to help you, we need to know a lot of information. Make sure to include answers to at least the following questions in your initial post.

- what OS (Windows Xp/Vista, Mac etc.) are you running?
- what FlightGear version do you use?
- copy&paste your commandline.

Please, also see Requesting Technical Help.

Note: If you did not get a reponse, even after 7 days, you may want to check out the FlightGear mailing lists to ask your question there.

VATSIM and FG2.8 HELP!?

Postby selim » Wed Oct 31, 2012 1:07 pm

Hello! I need a little help! I have a problem finding this line “<label>Debug</label>” in menubar.xml (Data/gui/menubar.xml). The problem is that i cant find it but i have to put a codes above her! I want to fly on Vatsim using SquawkGear! IN FG 2.8 that line can be different! Help please, thank you in advance
selim
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Oct 31, 2012 12:55 pm
Location: Burgas,Bulgaria
Callsign: AVA0449
IRC name: selim
Version: 2.8
OS: Windows 7

Re: VATSIM and FG2.8 HELP!?

Postby Gijs » Wed Oct 31, 2012 1:31 pm

Try searching for <name>debug</name>. As of 2.8.0, our menu has multi-language support, which required some changes in the syntax ;-)
Airports: EHAM, EHLE, KSFO
Aircraft: 747-400
User avatar
Gijs
Moderator
 
Posts: 9380
Joined: Tue Jul 03, 2007 2:55 pm
Location: Amsterdam/Delft, the Netherlands
Callsign: PH-GYS
Version: Git
OS: Windows 10

Re: VATSIM and FG2.8 HELP!?

Postby selim » Wed Oct 31, 2012 1:33 pm

Thank you very much for the fast reply! :D
selim
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Oct 31, 2012 12:55 pm
Location: Burgas,Bulgaria
Callsign: AVA0449
IRC name: selim
Version: 2.8
OS: Windows 7


Return to Multiplayer

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest